Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.963.682.022.971868-1.51
AnnualDec 192.843.302.202.8720019-0.03
AnnualDec 182.933.072.782.9421185.12
QuarterlyDec 180.540.670.410.5519973.25
QuarterlyMar 190.670.780.620.67612-6.45
QuarterlyJun 190.670.720.630.67612-2.73
QuarterlySep 190.700.830.610.69611-2.15
Long Term Growth -7.49-3.30-10.00-8.33421-2.34
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 174.013.834.57
AnnualDec 165.145.110.57
AnnualDec 155.425.44-0.38
QuarterlySep 180.680.5425.84
QuarterlyJun 180.780.6421.20
QuarterlyMar 180.940.6741.20
QuarterlyDec 170.930.7621.66
P/E Ratios
PeriodP/E Ratio
FY07.72
FY17.95
FY27.64
EPS Growth Rates
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-26.91-6.410.781
FY2/FY1-2.9416.770.831
FY3/FY24.022.511.015
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Disclaimer: Mean Earnings Estimates are calculated by First Call based on the earnings projections made by the analysts who cover Teva. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding TEVA's performance made by these analysts (and therefore the Mean Estimate numbers) are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Teva or its management. Teva does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.