Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.916.682.823.7323010-4.79
AnnualDec 183.754.963.033.6026012-5.60
AnnualDec 174.244.563.994.2925010-1.73
QuarterlySep 171.051.200.941.052126-1.56
QuarterlyDec 171.111.310.851.142118-4.97
QuarterlyMar 180.951.140.820.92602-3.19
QuarterlyJun 180.961.200.830.87502-5.51
Long Term Growth -6.90-3.00-12.80-4.9030130.04
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 165.145.110.57
AnnualDec 155.425.44-0.38
AnnualDec 145.075.07-0.01
QuarterlyJun 171.021.06-3.53
QuarterlyMar 171.061.032.81
QuarterlyDec 161.381.352.52
QuarterlySep 161.311.282.40
P/E Ratios
PeriodP/E Ratio
FY03.52
FY13.96
FY23.82
EPS Growth Rates
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-17.54-9.750.914
FY2/FY1-10.9817.950.755
FY3/FY23.5329.260.801
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Disclaimer: Mean Earnings Estimates are calculated by First Call based on the earnings projections made by the analysts who cover Teva. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding TEVA's performance made by these analysts (and therefore the Mean Estimate numbers) are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Teva or its management. Teva does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.